Nominations closed at 2 p.m. on Friday, July 27, 2018. During the period commencing on May 1, 2018 and ending on nomination day, July 27, 2018, the following persons filed all necessary papers, declarations, and fees and have been certified as candidates for the office under which they are listed.
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Rick Bonnette |
154 Tyler Ave |
(H) 519-853-4203 |
May 08, 2018 |
James Waldbusser |
5 Ostrander Blvd |
June 27, 2018 |
|
Robert Gottardi |
2 May Street |
(H) 647-906-6050 |
July 25, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Clark Somerville |
20 Victoria Ave |
(H) 519-853-9930 |
May 01, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Jane Fogal |
13848 22 Side Road |
(H) 905-877-5806 |
June 28, 2018 |
John Cooke |
Georgetown |
(H) 1-833-532-6653 |
July 25, 2018 |
E. Mark Lockwood |
(C) 647-993-2565 |
July 27, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Mike Albano |
98 Longfield Rd |
(H) 519-853-3465 |
May 01, 2018 |
Ryan McLaughlin |
222 Churchill Rd. N. |
(C) 905-630-7975 |
June 28, 2018 |
Peter Duncanson |
7 Victoria Ave |
(C) 905-699-8279 |
July 18, 2018 |
Jon Hurst |
12341 Highway 25 |
(H) 519-853-2015 |
July 20, 2018 |
Jamie Adams |
63 Dairy Drive |
(C) 647-882-3089 |
July 25, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Ted Brown |
11674 Fifth Line |
(H) 905-877-2323 |
May 07, 2018 |
Bryan Lewis |
(H) 905-877-5380 |
May 22, 2018 |
|
Geoff Maltby |
14067 Third Line |
(H) 519-853-5320 |
July 23, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Dave Kentner |
9 Ostrander Blvd |
(H) 905-877-6710 |
May 01, 2018 |
Wendy Farrow-Reed |
15 Norton Cres |
(H) 905-877-9995 |
May 01, 2018 |
Randy Kerman |
92 Wildwood Rd |
(C) 416-407-2987 |
May 07, 2018 |
Moya Johnson |
39 Charles Street |
(H) 905-877-3755 |
May 29, 2018 |
Patrick Cryan |
8 Berton Blvd |
(H) 905-873-8526 |
July 23, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Bob Inglis |
12552 Tenth Line |
(H) 905-873-9124 |
May 14, 2018 |
Kim Roy |
68 Niagara Trail |
June 29, 2018 |
|
Ron Norris |
42 Rosefield Drive |
(C) 647-828-4308 |
July 06, 2018 |
Ann Lawlor |
(H) 905-877-5662 |
July 16, 2018 |
|
D'Arcy Keene |
50 Langstone Cres |
(C) 416-577-2260 |
July 24, 2018 |
Abe Verghis |
83 Forsyth Cres |
(H) 647-225-4124 |
July 27, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Carr |
May 01, 2018 |
||
Anne Marsden |
308-1425 Ghent Ave |
(H) 905-467-2860 |
July 27, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Jeanne Gray |
12 Nixon Cres |
(C) 647-273-8070 |
May 02, 2018 |
Shari White |
61 Churchill Rd, N. |
(C) 905-703-0884 |
July 25, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel Dragicevic |
Georgetown |
(C) 905-302-7336 |
June 15, 2018 |
Janet O'Hearn-Czarnota |
Georgetown |
(H) 905-872-5075 |
July 24, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Pierre Girouard |
(H) 905-808-3377 |
May 01, 2018 |
|
Denis S. Frawley |
2354 Canso |
(H) 905-338-2543 |
July 27, 2018 |
Candidate Name | Address | Contact | Date Filed |
---|---|---|---|
Dominique Janssens |
(H) 905-522-0781 |
July 13, 2018 |